home  |   worldloppet email  |   calendar  |   magazine  |   impressum
fis logo
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014! Every race has a start...Skiing is fun!!The reward after a hard race...
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!
2nd Holly Brooks (USA), 3rd Ekaterina Rudakova (BLR)
Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014!
2nd Petr Novak (CZE), 3rd Robin Duvillard (FRA)
Every race has a start...
Mark your position well...!!!
Skiing is fun!!
Snow is something for everyone!
The reward after a hard race...
Skiing alone is no fun! Ski together in a marathon race!!!
Fis skijulbo-eyewearEnervitAmmergauer AlpenRossignolStonehamSki SkettFishermarathon skier
Magazine Passport
Photogallery Videogallery

Worldloppet Ski Federation - Fis Marathon Cup

Search and browse results

ico women ranking search
ico alphabetical search

Kangaroo Hoppet

26.08.2000 42 km FT

General ranking

1.DERRICK BenAUS1:56:39
2.GORRY FranckFRA2:00:27
3.MORTON CameronAUS2:04:32
4.WESTDAL JohnCAN2:07:08
5.EVANS AnthonyAUS2:08:31
7.CURTIS RobertAUS2:10:32
8.Almoukov NickAUS2:12:01
9.FRANZKE IanAUS2:12:07
10.MURRAY DanielCAN2:12:15
11.ORR KenAUS2:14:37
12.PAUL AndrewAUS2:15:06
13.Murray PaulSWE2:15:15
14.WYND AndrewAUS2:16:33
15.VAN DER PLOEG GerryAUS2:16:59
16.SPILLER LeonAUS2:17:43
18.DERRICK ChrisAUS2:18:59
19.MELVEY CamilleAUS2:19:21
20.TOLLES BryantUSA2:20:52
21.TREASE RolandAUS2:21:29
22.MARSLAND FinnAUS2:22:21
24.Sakurada TakashiJPN2:22:49
26.CREBBIN TomAUS2:24:52
30.TORY KevinAUS2:26:34
34.FRYER TimAUS2:27:27
35.MCDOWELL StephenAUS2:28:01
36.PHILLIPS BelindaAUS2:28:21
37.DONALDSON JimmyGBR2:28:42
38.Rodd RobynAUS2:29:00
41.WILCOX RobertAUS2:31:03
43.TAYLOR CharlesAUS2:31:45
44.ALEXANDER MattAUS2:31:46
45.FLOCKHART CraigAUS2:33:04
51.GRAY MarkAUS2:35:03
52.GRAY PaulAUS2:35:03
53.GRAY DeanAUS2:35:03
60.BUDGE LenAUS2:36:19
61.WASCHL RaymondAUS2:36:35
63.SHANAHAN DavidAUS2:37:18
67.BALTUTIS RolandAUS2:37:44
68.ANGUS PeterAUS2:38:00
69.TAPPE NeilAUS2:38:25
70.MCCUTCHAN IanAUS2:39:08
72.FRANZKE MatthewAUS2:39:56
75.VISSER DerekAUS2:40:49
76.FARROW KennethAUS2:41:05
77.HUTTEN NickAUS2:41:07
78.RUMPFF PhilAUS2:41:10
81.SLOCOMBE AndrewAUS2:42:04
83.STACKPOLE BrendanAUS2:42:13
84.PLOWMAN LucAUS2:42:20
85.HUGHES AndrewAUS2:42:27
86.NORTON BruceAUS2:42:31
87.HUNT DavidAUS2:42:37
88.GARRETT JohnUSA2:42:48
89.Wharrie BruceAUS2:43:20
95.TREASE MervAUS2:45:01
96.FLOWER BobAUS2:45:03


next rankings:

1 - 100





  

Next race approaching
left to...
Vasaloppet China
powered by JuniperXS  Juniper Extensible Solutions