home  |   worldloppet email  |   calendar  |   magazine  |   impressum
fis logo
Worldloppet AGM 2014 in Riva del Garda (ITA)Roponen (FIN) wins the Engadin Skimarathon 2014!Roponen (FIN) wins the overall FIS Marathon Cup 20013/14!Reichelt (GER) wins the overall FIS Marathon Cup 2013/14!Gloersen (NOR) winner of the 46th Engadin Skimarathon! Reichelt (GER) wins the American Birkebeiner! 2nd Paredi (ITA), 3rd Bonaldi (ITA)!Wibault (FRA) wins La Transjurassienne! 2nd Chauvet (FRA), 3rd Livers (SUI)!Oestensen (NOR) wins the 41st Marcialonga! Tikhonova (RUS) winner on the women's side!Novak (CZE) wins the 40th Dolomitenlauf, 2nd Koukal (CZE), 3rd Bajcicak (SVK)Northug (NOR) & Roponen (FIN) winner of the 1st FIS Marathon Cup 2013/14Every race has a start...Skiing is fun!!The reward after a hard race...
Worldloppet AGM 2014 in Riva del Garda (ITA)
Group picture with the four new races! Worldloppet grows to 20 members!
Roponen (FIN) wins the Engadin Skimarathon 2014!
2nd Gruber (SUI), 3rd Zeller (GER)
Roponen (FIN) wins the overall FIS Marathon Cup 20013/14!
2nd Confortola (ITA), 3rd Boner (SUI)
Reichelt (GER) wins the overall FIS Marathon Cup 2013/14!
2nd Chauvet (FRA), 3rd Koukal (CZE)
Gloersen (NOR) winner of the 46th Engadin Skimarathon!
2nd Gaillard (FRA), 3rd Livers (SUI)
Reichelt (GER) wins the American Birkebeiner! 2nd Paredi (ITA), 3rd Bonaldi (ITA)!
Gregg successful on the women's side! 2nd Confortola (ITA), 3rd Brennan (USA)!
Wibault (FRA) wins La Transjurassienne! 2nd Chauvet (FRA), 3rd Livers (SUI)!
Dabudyck (FRA) winner on the women's side. 2nd Rotcheva (RUS), 3rd Bourgeois (FRA)!
Oestensen (NOR) wins the 41st Marcialonga! Tikhonova (RUS) winner on the women's side!
Tikhonova (RUS) winner on the women's side!
Novak (CZE) wins the 40th Dolomitenlauf, 2nd Koukal (CZE), 3rd Bajcicak (SVK)
Roponen (FIN) winner on the women's side, 2nd Tikhonova (RUS), 3rd Rotcheva (RUS)
Northug (NOR) & Roponen (FIN) winner of the 1st FIS Marathon Cup 2013/14
La Sgambeda shines on last year's winners.
Every race has a start...
Mark your position well...!!!
Skiing is fun!!
Snow is something for everyone!
The reward after a hard race...
Skiing alone is no fun! Ski together in a marathon race!!!
julbo-eyewearEnervitFis skiFisherSki SkettRossignolAmmergauer AlpenStonehammarathon skier
Magazine Passport
Photogallery Videogallery

Worldloppet Ski Federation - Fis Marathon Cup

Search and browse results

ico general ranking search
ico men ranking search
ico women ranking search

American Birkebeiner Main Race

26.02.2011 50 Km FT

Alphabetical ranking

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

NameNationPlaceTime
Aaron RobertUSA1616.03.26.59,3
AAS PeterUSA1085.03.07.34,6
ABEL HorstUSA2799.04.20.56,3
Abeyta BenjaminUSA2345.03.55.38,9
ABLER JamesUSA2701.04.15.48,4
ABRAHAMSON RickUSA1083.03.07.33,8
ABRAHAMSON TheodoreUSA1440.03.20.37,4
Abrams Brendan CUSA699.02.53.06,2
Abrams Katie MUSA2258.03.51.40,9
Abts Paul MUSA3669.07.23.05,8
Acher Charles WUSA238.02.29.41,6
ADALBERT Karl SUSA957.03.03.39,8
ADAMS JamesUSA3350.05.13.00,9
Adams Jason SUSA92.02.17.08,3
Adams Jay HUSA122.02.20.20,2
Adams Sam WUSA3485.05.38.47,4
ADAMSON Ben JUSA1585.03.26.04,1
ADANK Jeff AUSA483.02.44.13,4
Addison Steven WUSA2460.04.02.02,3
ADELMEYER Keith DUSA1003.03.05.16,5
ADKINS KyleUSA332.02.35.15,4
ADKINS Randy IUSA1805.03.33.35,9
Adler Scott AUSA279.02.32.32,8
AGOSTINI TonyUSA639.02.50.54,5
Agre CarolineUSA3434.05.24.56,5
Aitch Jemiah AUSA2093.03.44.59,7
Aksamit ScottUSA1958.03.39.10,0
Alberti Laszlo SUSA168.02.23.24,2
Alcivar Stephanie TUSA1873.03.36.01,6
Alcivar Thomas AUSA1429.03.20.24,9
Alder NorbertSUI188.02.25.35,0
Alexander EleanorUSA3481.05.37.43,3
ALEXEJUN Jeanne MUSA2667.04.13.29,1
Alexejun Robert JUSA2430.04.00.13,7
Alfuth Richard PUSA1132.03.09.31,4
Allan Michael JUSA1253.03.14.19,1
Allar RoryUSA2031.03.42.05,2
ALLEN BradUSA719.02.53.57,2
Allen GregUSA2247.03.51.13,5
Allen JamesUSA3067.04.39.38,7
Allen Lydia LUSA2423.03.59.50,2
Allen SarahUSA769.02.56.07,3
ALLINGTON Kenneth JUSA1678.03.28.48,6
ALMASI StephenUSA743.02.55.30,0
Almquist Adam JUSA2824.04.22.18,8
Almquist Katie LUSA2723.04.17.02,8
ALMS Dan RUSA715.02.53.50,1
Alpasa Ed LUSA451.02.42.25,5
ALSTAD AmyUSA1924.03.37.49,0
Alstad LeahUSA2145.03.47.10,1
Altheimer Ross BUSA2464.04.02.17,1
ALTMAN John BUSA600.02.49.36,0
ALVESTAD JosteinUSA753.02.55.45,8
ALWIN NathanUSA2897.04.26.49,9
Amman Michael RUSA1249.03.14.04,3
AMO BryonUSA2085.03.44.44,2
Amundson Bennett LUSA2492.04.03.38,4
ANDERS Thomas JUSA2777.04.19.30,1
Andersen MartinNOR16.02.00.54,7
Anderson Bruce IUSA2480.04.03.01,5
ANDERSON Bryan AUSA2255.03.51.34,6
ANDERSON Charles JUSA363.02.37.14,9
Anderson ChrisUSA2674.04.13.50,3
ANDERSON Daniel MUSA716.02.53.53,7
Anderson DavidUSA961.03.03.45,5
Anderson Edmund SUSA519.02.46.04,1
Anderson Erik PUSA1115.03.08.43,9
Anderson Greg RUSA3497.05.41.44,2
Anderson Gregory AUSA2530.04.05.49,9
ANDERSON James DUSA1396.03.19.02,1
ANDERSON Jay LUSA3293.05.05.16,9
ANDERSON Jennifer LUSA2244.03.51.03,4
ANDERSON Joe JUSA1504.03.22.44,9
Anderson John EUSA2634.04.11.28,5
ANDERSON KatrinaUSA1576.03.25.44,8
ANDERSON Lon SUSA762.02.55.59,5
Anderson Paul JUSA161.02.23.12,1
ANDERSON Preston KUSA2012.03.41.26,5
ANDERSON Thomas LUSA1674.03.28.41,3
Anderson Travis CUSA257.02.30.56,5
Anderson Zachary JUSA3438.05.25.58,6
Andresen Carolyn USA1052.03.06.51,4
Andresen DavidUSA2361.03.56.20,7
ANDREW Timothy WUSA752.02.55.41,8
Andriese SteveUSA620.02.50.10,0
Anfield Charles WUSA3160.04.48.46,3
ANGOLI William IUSA3516.05.44.56,4
ANIKIN Nikolai NUSA29.02.07.37,3
ANKRUM Adam CUSA641.02.50.54,8
Annesley Jeff DUSA1303.03.15.50,6
Anoszko Elias RUSA355.02.36.49,3
Anoszko Gary JUSA1881.03.36.32,8
ANOSZKO Tom JUSA1882.03.36.32,8
ANSCHUTZ Paul CUSA872.03.00.42,3
Anway Allen RUSA3565.05.59.11,0
Aponte RayUSA945.03.03.16,0
APTE Suneel SUSA692.02.52.56,7
ARCE MichaelUSA372.02.37.47,7
Archibald Judy BUSA2514.04.04.57,5
Ardashnikov PavelUSA1702.03.29.53,1
ARDASHNIKOV YuriyUSA927.03.02.42,6
ARESON Brooks TUSA1704.03.29.55,4
Areson Peter DUSA1498.03.22.37,8
Arimond George RUSA2713.04.16.31,3
Armstrong David WUSA833.02.58.23,1
Arnar Kristjan OUSA2761.04.18.40,8
Arnold BrianUSA2849.04.23.47,8
ARNOLD KateUSA1352.03.17.28,3
ARNTZEN John EUSA2638.04.11.48,3
Aslagson Kayo HUSA1836.03.34.36,7
Asp David RUSA1176.03.10.58,3
Aspholm Jim RUSA2500.04.03.50,9
Assie Danielle MUSA3448.05.27.49,8
ATHANAS Michael BUSA2277.03.52.46,2
Atwell Ryan CUSA115.02.19.50,3
Aughenbaugh William DUSA979.03.04.22,6
Austin Chad USA1558.03.24.50,7
Axelrod Fred NUSA2821.04.21.59,6
AYLESWORTH Ryan SUSA513.02.45.52,7

  

powered by JuniperXS  Juniper Extensible Solutions