home  |   worldloppet email  |   calendar  |   magazine  |   impressum
fis logo
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014! Every race has a start...Skiing is fun!!The reward after a hard race...
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!
2nd Holly Brooks (USA), 3rd Ekaterina Rudakova (BLR)
Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014!
2nd Petr Novak (CZE), 3rd Robin Duvillard (FRA)
Every race has a start...
Mark your position well...!!!
Skiing is fun!!
Snow is something for everyone!
The reward after a hard race...
Skiing alone is no fun! Ski together in a marathon race!!!
marathon skierjulbo-eyewearAmmergauer AlpenRossignolStonehamSki SkettFisherEnervitFis ski
Magazine Passport
Photogallery Videogallery

Worldloppet Ski Federation - Fis Marathon Cup

Search and browse results

ico men ranking search
ico women ranking search
ico alphabetical search

American Birkebeiner

27.02.2010 50 Km FT

General ranking

1901.ERICKSON Heath LUSA3:23:23,6
1902.COON Christopher WUSA3:23:24,1
1903.JANIKOWSKI MichaelUSA3:23:24,9
1904.DUNDORE Harry CUSA3:23:26,4
1905.Raderstorf Scott GUSA3:23:36,3
1906.JAMES Mia EUSA3:23:40,1
1907.HUFF EricUSA3:23:40,6
1908.Carr Donald JUSA3:23:42,8
1909.LEAHY Noreen MUSA3:23:44,3
1910.Breeuwer Tjaard AUSA3:23:44,9
1911.KOEPPL Christopher GUSA3:23:46,4
1912.Sover Eric RUSA3:23:47,4
1913.SHATTUCK Jim BUSA3:23:51,9
1914.DODIG Jay MUSA3:23:52,5
1915.Fehrenbach BillUSA3:23:53,2
1916.DOYLE Damien JUSA3:24:01,3
1917.HUGHLEY Adam JUSA3:24:02,0
1918.WINSBERG MireneUSA3:24:03,4
1919.DEMERS AnnaUSA3:24:03,7
1920.SLETTEN Mark AUSA3:24:05,9
1921.SCHAUER David AUSA3:24:10,2
1922.BENJAMIN William JUSA3:24:12,8
1923.JODA Peter JUSA3:24:15,3
1924.Jones Chris DUSA3:24:15,3
1925.GREEN Scott FUSA3:24:17,5
1926.Risse Michael BUSA3:24:21,6
1927.KISSNER TomUSA3:24:22,2
1928.VAN ETTEN SarahUSA3:24:24,9
1929.MCNEILL MarkUSA3:24:25,1
1930.Dzuba Lynne MUSA3:24:31,5
1931.NIEBLER Robert AUSA3:24:34,6
1932.Barbour Kate CUSA3:24:36,8
1933.Sandom Mari AUSA3:24:42,3
1934.Christensen DonnanUSA3:24:43,9
1935.WALK Emily EUSA3:24:45,2
1936.Moore Margaret RUSA3:24:45,9
1937.BURAN Michael JUSA3:24:46,1
1938.Remington BrianUSA3:24:46,8
1939.Flora SamUSA3:24:47,4
1940.DOUGLASS Daniel CUSA3:24:49,1
1941.KNAPP Garrett AUSA3:24:49,2
1942.CAPLE Nathaniel MUSA3:24:50,1
1943.Travis John SUSA3:24:56,0
1944.Rounds George EUSA3:24:57,2
1945.Syth Kevin JUSA3:24:58,1
1946.TAUER RichardUSA3:24:58,3
1947.STENHAMMER Mark RUSA3:25:01,3
1948.STUBER William JUSA3:25:01,5
1949.Syth Erin LUSA3:25:03,5
1950.Anderson Bruce IUSA3:25:05,5
1951.BERNATZ Greta CUSA3:25:07,7
1952.O'Meara Connor MUSA3:25:08,1
1953.Heaslett Ann MUSA3:25:08,6
1954.WAGENER John AUSA3:25:11,3
1955.SCHURKE Susan HUSA3:25:11,8
1956.Llanas Erin NUSA3:25:12,2
1957.O'MEARA William TUSA3:25:14,1
1958.PETERSON Forrest WUSA3:25:18,8
1959.Winter Barton CUSA3:25:19,2
1960.Shaw FrankUSA3:25:25,8
1961.Kap JoostUSA3:25:26,9
1962.HOCHSTEIN Randy RUSA3:25:31,1
1963.KELENY Lloyd GUSA3:25:34,0
1964.WHEELER Henry DUSA3:25:37,2
1965.HANSEN JR Basil WUSA3:25:38,3
1966.Riley Margaret RankinUSA3:25:39,5
1967.SHOVEIN Jack DUSA3:25:45,8
1968.THON Steve FUSA3:25:47,0
1969.KLONOWSKI JamieUSA3:25:55,3
1970.VANN James MUSA3:25:55,5
1971.Beavers Dwight SUSA3:25:57,4
1972.REINHARD Peter JUSA3:26:00,0
1973.EISENBEIS HansUSA3:26:00,7
1974.CURRY George VUSA3:26:00,7
1975.Johnson Logan LUSA3:26:02,5
1976.MCHUGH Tom JUSA3:26:03,4
1977.Sikora Daniel AUSA3:26:10,3
1978.URBAN Gregory BUSA3:26:10,8
1979.BREEN Andrea LUSA3:26:14,0
1980.KOVAR Robert JUSA3:26:19,2
1981.GOURLEY Linda CUSA3:26:22,4
1982.VOSS Don RUSA3:26:23,9
1983.Laczkowski KennethUSA3:26:25,0
1984.Rossing Ryan TUSA3:26:31,9
1985.NIEHAUS ChristineUSA3:26:33,8
1986.Jenkins Candace MUSA3:26:35,6
1987.Morrow LorneCan3:26:35,9
1988.Wold ChrisUSA3:26:45,9
1989.SNIADAJEWSKI Frank JUSA3:26:49,2
1990.Peller Thomas PUSA3:26:50,9
1991.Moore Kevin RUSA3:26:54,5
1992.Rittler Craig WUSA3:26:55,7
1993.MAHONEY Kevin SUSA3:26:55,9
1994.Jung Timothy PUSA3:26:57,7
1995.Waschbusch Rob JUSA3:27:00,0
1996.Fritzell Susan HUSA3:27:01,3
1997.Butsic Van AUSA3:27:01,7
1998.WELKE Tony EUSA3:27:03,5
1999.SWANSON SkipUSA3:27:04,8
2000.ZANDER JeffryUSA3:27:07,0


next rankings:

1901 - 2000





  

Next race approaching
left to...
Vasaloppet China
powered by JuniperXS  Juniper Extensible Solutions