home  |   worldloppet email  |   calendar  |   magazine  |   impressum
fis logo
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014! Every race has a start...Skiing is fun!!The reward after a hard race...
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!
2nd Holly Brooks (USA), 3rd Ekaterina Rudakova (BLR)
Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014!
2nd Petr Novak (CZE), 3rd Robin Duvillard (FRA)
Every race has a start...
Mark your position well...!!!
Skiing is fun!!
Snow is something for everyone!
The reward after a hard race...
Skiing alone is no fun! Ski together in a marathon race!!!
RossignolStonehammarathon skierSki Skettjulbo-eyewearEnervitFis skiFisherAmmergauer Alpen
Magazine Passport
Photogallery Videogallery

Worldloppet Ski Federation - Fis Marathon Cup

Search and browse results

ico men ranking search
ico women ranking search
ico alphabetical search

American Birkebeiner

24.02.2001 51 km FT

General ranking

2001.TUOMINEN TeuvoFIN4:32:54.47
2002.RATWIK AndrewUSA4:32:57.08
2003.PAULSEN Erik RUSA4:33:08.56
2004.SNARE LarsFIN4:33:09.62
2005.FRANK MikeUSA4:33:10.54
2006.PYATSKOWIT Joshua WUSA4:33:11.01
2007.CASPER TomUSA4:33:14.26
2008.HUTH Joseph EUSA4:33:17.39
2009.BURSIK Cheryl CUSA4:33:20.12
2010.SCHULHOF CarlUSA4:33:21.05
2011.Smith Kevin RUSA4:33:21.18
2012.HODD Roy AUSA4:33:21.72
2013.PALMQUIST Christine SUSA4:33:23.55
2014.ANOSZKO Tom JUSA4:33:26.87
2015.CONGER Bill EUSA4:33:27.82
2016.DURBAND Robert GUSA4:33:32.41
2017.ACKATZ ScottUSA4:33:34.08
2018.HEINRICH Carol LUSA4:33:34.19
2019.AMBROSE EdwardUSA4:33:37.69
2020.ROLL Brian MUSA4:33:38.41
2021.MC ALEESE KevinUSA4:33:45.64
2022.SANSOME NicholasUSA4:33:48.01
2023.LEAHY Noreen MUSA4:33:50.18
2024.PHILLIPS KaraUSA4:33:52.31
2025.TAYLOR Leslie VUSA4:33:57.26
2026.PERSSON KjellSWE4:33:58.01
2027.CONRAD Ladd RUSA4:34:02.62
2028.MAIER PeterUSA4:34:03.33
2029.JOHNSTON Raymond PUSA4:34:05.20
2030.Sandom Mari AUSA4:34:05.22
2031.GORSKI Mary CUSA4:34:06.50
2032.SCHMIDT James MUSA4:34:09.23
2033.BJODSTRUP Richard CUSA4:34:13.24
2034.O'DAY KellyUSA4:34:14.97
2035.LEA Richard BUSA4:34:18.94
2036.GARDNER Jeffrey GUSA4:34:19.10
2037.ZIEMER John LUSA4:34:19.60
2038.MOSER Robert JUSA4:34:27.81
2039.May Theodore SUSA4:34:28.51
2040.JONES MichaelCAN4:34:39.85
2041.HUPPERT John WUSA4:34:39.90
2042.STRAND John HUSA4:34:45.29
2043.GROTENHUIS JeffUSA4:34:45.30
2044.SCOTLAND LeeUSA4:34:51.72
2045.CARROLL Andrea RUSA4:34:59.45
2046.Collins Todd GUSA4:35:11.34
2047.VARGO Paul MUSA4:35:14.29
2048.STANNARD Paul FUSA4:35:14.91
2049.LEWIS JeffreyUSA4:35:15.84
2050.BUCHHOLTZ Doug CUSA4:35:24.55
2051.BAUER Nancy LUSA4:35:31.30
2052.BRUNETTI TaziaUSA4:35:33.67
2053.COUSINS Richard TUSA4:35:34.27
2054.BALSIGER David FUSA4:35:35.88
2055.KRAFTHEFER PaulUSA4:35:38.61
2056.MC GREW Robert WUSA4:35:39.90
2057.Larson Lisa MUSA4:35:41.44
2058.WINTER Bernard JUSA4:35:43.67
2059.MC CANN KevinUSA4:35:45.76
2060.MCLEAN David GUSA4:35:50.14
2061.HERDRICH Gary MUSA4:35:51.35
2062.MUNSON Keith GUSA4:35:56.31
2063.SZYMONSKI Krzysztof AUSA4:35:56.94
2064.MEYER AndrewUSA4:36:01.85
2065.MARTIN Matt SUSA4:36:02.41
2066.GEHRKE Thomas FUSA4:36:03.21
2067.Smith Charles VUSA4:36:05.60
2068.HAUSER Richard AUSA4:36:05.73
2069.CIRILLI AlexisUSA4:36:07.25
2070.SEYMOUR David VUSA4:36:18.80
2071.WEISHAAR JeffUSA4:36:20.90
2072.HANSTEDT Robin LUSA4:36:21.64
2073.Watzke Brian EUSA4:36:21.74
2074.LEHRICH NorbertGER4:36:24.20
2075.Drew Skip KUSA4:36:26.08
2076.Gasner Thomas RUSA4:36:27.44
2077.LEWIS LarryUSA4:36:29.01
2078.Konkel Steven LUSA4:36:32.21
2079.BARRON Charlene MUSA4:36:32.99
2080.STEINMETZ Jon EUSA4:36:34.14
2081.CANDINAS SeppUSA4:36:34.60
2082.SCHLITTLER Barbara JUSA4:36:44.42
2083.OLSON Paul CUSA4:36:48.16
2084.Laumann Jason KUSA4:36:50.55
2085.HAUSLADEN Mary EllenUSA4:36:58.89
2086.DENK GeraldUSA4:37:01.59
2087.JOSEPH AndrewUSA4:37:02.83
2088.FOLLETT David LUSA4:37:03.38
2089.GAGE Paul VUSA4:37:04.41
2090.MEDO John MUSA4:37:08.94
2091.CARLI Robert JUSA4:37:12.98
2092.JORGENSON Ann MUSA4:37:16.10
2093.SCHNEIDER Roger AUSA4:37:16.69
2094.MORETTO Michael WUSA4:37:19.67
2095.Bender Gary LUSA4:37:24.23
2096.COCKRELL SaraUSA4:37:27.70
2097.ROACH Richard MUSA4:37:28.25
2098.HUEBLER ErikUSA4:37:29.64
2099.WALDOCH Mark DUSA4:37:29.76
2100.CHROUSER Charles BUSA4:37:32.10


next rankings:

2001 - 2100





  

Next race approaching
left to...
Vasaloppet China
powered by JuniperXS  Juniper Extensible Solutions