home  |   worldloppet email  |   calendar  |   magazine  |   impressum
fis logo
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014! Every race has a start...Skiing is fun!!The reward after a hard race...
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!
2nd Holly Brooks (USA), 3rd Ekaterina Rudakova (BLR)
Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014!
2nd Petr Novak (CZE), 3rd Robin Duvillard (FRA)
Every race has a start...
Mark your position well...!!!
Skiing is fun!!
Snow is something for everyone!
The reward after a hard race...
Skiing alone is no fun! Ski together in a marathon race!!!
EnervitFisherFis skiSki Skettjulbo-eyewearmarathon skierStonehamRossignolAmmergauer Alpen
Magazine Passport
Photogallery Videogallery

Worldloppet Ski Federation - Fis Marathon Cup

Search and browse results

ico general ranking search
ico women ranking search
ico alphabetical search

American Birkebeiner

21.02.2009 50 Km FT

Men's ranking

1.Liebsch Matthew EdwardUSA2.11.47
2.Cook Bryan NUSA2.12.30
3.Roycroft DanCAN2.12.35
4.Gregg BrianUSA2.13.18
5.DOUGLAS RobertUSA2.13.21
6.WATT Andre LUSA2.13.33
7.Roberts WynnUSA2.13.44
8.FLORA LarsUSA2.14.10
9.Sinnot MichaelUSA2.14.34
10.CHAMBERLAIN DavidUSA2.15.04
11.Seaman Chris CUSA2.15.22
12.SMULLIN JoshUSA2.15.33
13.Osthus Anders KUSA2.16.18
14.Iverson MarkUSA2.17.40
15.SWANK Adam CUSA2.18.19
16.Brothers MichaelUSA2.18.22
17.ENMAN EliUSA2.18.27
18.Bauer John WUSA2.19.14
19.Elliot TadUSA2.19.49
20.Simons Zack SUSA2.20.36
21.WALCZAK KarlUSA2.20.52
22.Osgood BraytonUSA2.21.45
23.Clark ChristopherUSA2.21.48
24.BATDORF Bjorn HUSA2.21.50
25.ENGEN JonUSA2.21.52
26.Flaharty TysonUSA2.21.57
27.Kline NickUSA2.22.06
28.Porath Nathan CUSA2.22.08
29.Christopherson Tor AUSA2.22.09
30.GIESE Chad TUSA2.22.10
31.Kallemeyn JohnUSA2.22.10
32.Downs Seth HUSA2.22.10
33.Bauer Brad RUSA2.22.12
34.POPP Benjamin LUSA2.22.14
35.Rodgers ColinUSA2.22.23
36.KOTCON Dennis DUSA2.22.28
37.Cahill David JUSA2.22.30
38.Miller Jonathan MUSA2.22.37
39.Rulseh Jonathon MUSA2.22.46
40.Handler Zachary PUSA2.23.27
41.Keane John PUSA2.23.42
42.WEIER MattUSA2.23.46
43.STEWARD Alec MUSA2.24.28
44.HOEMKE MeikoUSA2.24.30
45.Donahue Timothy PUSA2.24.34
46.SCHAKEL Andrew LUSA2.24.56
47.Joda Andrew TjUSA2.25.24
48.Hinck Travis JUSA2.25.30
49.WEINBERGER Dan DUSA2.25.31
50.TABOR Chip PUSA2.25.37
51.Wallen Derek CUSA2.25.44
52.Tolbert Chad AUSA2.26.05
53.RAYMOND Rodney MUSA2.26.05
54.Solvang OyvindUSA2.26.06
55.HANSON Peter AUSA2.26.08
56.CRAIG Todd RUSA2.26.10
57.Swain John KUSA2.26.26
58.Myrda JanUSA2.26.28
59.Brekke Christian DUSA2.27.11
60.MUNGER John WUSA2.27.13
61.Cousins Collin MUSA2.27.14
62.Harvey Christopher MUSA2.27.20
63.Ellertson Scott AUSA2.27.24
64.Palm Brett BUSA2.27.25
65.BONNER RhettUSA2.27.27
66.Horton ForrestUSA2.27.30
67.St Pierre Adam DUSA2.27.35
68.Goltz Dan MUSA2.27.38
69.FREDRICKSON KyleUSA2.27.48
70.SCHNEIDER John MUSA2.27.50
71.Freimuth ThomasGER2.27.51
72.Sandstrom Jonas LCAN2.28.12
73.Wood Thomas DUSA2.28.52
74.WESOLEK Brent JUSA2.28.55
75.Vetter Nick CUSA2.28.56
76.Hillerson Blake AUSA2.28.57
77.WENNER Jay RUSA2.28.58
78.Dreger Ross AUSA2.29.01
79.Dalley Josh SUSA2.29.02
80.Crandall Jesse BUSA2.29.05
81.Kroese Andrew WUSA2.29.35
82.BECKNER RandyUSA2.29.39
83.Meyer Thomas AUSA2.29.40
84.Duede David FUSA2.29.42
85.MOGREN Ben AUSA2.29.54
86.KNOOP DavidUSA2.29.56
87.BICH BrianUSA2.29.58
88.Peterson Robert PUSA2.30.25
89.STIEN John CUSA2.30.33
90.Cardinal Craig MUSA2.30.34
91.Sachs Christopher MUSA2.30.35
92.Airoldi AdamUSA2.31.07
93.Beresford Zach MUSA2.31.12
94.Bacso MasonUSA2.31.15
95.BAIRD Owen EUSA2.31.15
96.Peterson Paul RUSA2.31.17
97.Sonnesyn Steve WUSA2.31.48
98.Pavlish Justin AUSA2.31.51
99.HALVERSON Chris MUSA2.32.01
100.Lannin BenjaminUSA2.32.02


next rankings:

1 - 100





  

Next race approaching
left to...
Vasaloppet China
powered by JuniperXS  Juniper Extensible Solutions