home  |   worldloppet email  |   calendar  |   magazine  |   impressum
fis logo
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014! Every race has a start...Skiing is fun!!The reward after a hard race...
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!
2nd Holly Brooks (USA), 3rd Ekaterina Rudakova (BLR)
Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014!
2nd Petr Novak (CZE), 3rd Robin Duvillard (FRA)
Every race has a start...
Mark your position well...!!!
Skiing is fun!!
Snow is something for everyone!
The reward after a hard race...
Skiing alone is no fun! Ski together in a marathon race!!!
julbo-eyewearAmmergauer AlpenFisherFis skiStonehamEnervitSki Skettmarathon skierRossignol
Magazine Passport
Photogallery Videogallery

Worldloppet Ski Federation - Fis Marathon Cup

Search and browse results

ico general ranking search
ico women ranking search
ico alphabetical search

American Birkebeiner

27.02.2010 50 Km FT

Men's ranking

1901.Dewitt Mike JUSA3:34:42,0
1902.ZWANK MichaelUSA3:34:43,2
1903.Taylor Greg CUSA3:34:47,3
1904.LINTON GeorgeUSA3:34:51,2
1905.SMITH David WUSA3:34:54,4
1906.Nelson Haakon PUSA3:34:58,2
1907.Tate MichaelUSA3:35:02,4
1908.FACTOR David BUSA3:35:03,2
1909.CALLENDER Charles WUSA3:35:03,4
1910.Peterson Timothy JUSA3:35:07,3
1911.LEHMAN PaulUSA3:35:11,9
1912.THOMAS Donald JUSA3:35:21,8
1913.Walsh Edward LUSA3:35:33,1
1914.KING Colin JUSA3:35:35,9
1915.WHYTE BrettUSA3:35:37,5
1916.HUOT Peter GUSA3:35:43,0
1917.Vrakas Andrew LUSA3:35:46,3
1918.Grutzner Fritz PUSA3:36:00,9
1919.Langhurst ThomasUSA3:36:02,7
1920.Von Keitz MarcUSA3:36:07,5
1921.GROVER Paul CUSA3:36:10,9
1922.BORCHARDT RandyUSA3:36:15,4
1923.CRAWFORD Danny PUSA3:36:16,8
1924.DOCKSTADER Karl DUSA3:36:21,0
1925.BJERKNESS Kristian EUSA3:36:22,3
1926.Tembreull Mark WUSA3:36:23,1
1927.Day Brian PUSA3:36:25,2
1928.JACOBSON David KUSA3:36:31,2
1929.Mitchel Nels JUSA3:36:33,8
1930.HERDRICH Gary MUSA3:36:36,1
1931.WYATT Paul DUSA3:36:37,4
1932.GONNERING Tom MUSA3:36:38,7
1933.KOCEN Robert AUSA3:36:40,2
1934.Oman John TUSA3:36:52,2
1935.BUSCH Brandon PUSA3:36:54,5
1936.Strapon Derec MUSA3:37:00,5
1937.Alexejun RobertUSA3:37:02,1
1938.Annesley Jeff DUSA3:37:02,5
1939.HESSEFORT RayUSA3:37:03,7
1940.Solum Jeffrey PUSA3:37:05,3
1941.GILMER David MUSA3:37:06,2
1942.OSTERBERG DougUSA3:37:10,6
1943.TUMAS Aistis JUSA3:37:12,0
1944.DITTO JeremyUSA3:37:16,8
1945.GULSTRAND Hans RUSA3:37:20,5
1946.Myhr Greg EUSA3:37:23,7
1947.HEALY Michael DUSA3:37:24,1
1948.WOLFF Jon AUSA3:37:24,9
1949.Pearson Steve RUSA3:37:28,2
1950.FICHTER Gary LUSA3:37:29,2
1951.SCHULTZ Steven RUSA3:37:30,3
1952.BACHMEIER Dean EUSA3:37:32,7
1953.Zimmerman Eric JUSA3:37:33,4
1954.HOPKINS Michael DUSA3:37:34,8
1955.HARTMAN David CUSA3:37:38,1
1956.KENNEDY TimUSA3:37:39,9
1957.MARTY Mark EUSA3:37:49,0
1958.HASSELMAN Edward FUSA3:37:51,0
1959.McCord Ian RUSA3:37:55,5
1960.Niebauer Mark JUSA3:37:56,7
1961.LEAF AndrewUSA3:37:56,9
1962.VORHES Peter AUSA3:38:03,3
1963.Scott Thomas MUSA3:38:05,8
1964.ANDERSON Richard GUSA3:38:08,1
1965.MULLEN Paul DUSA3:38:12,1
1966.JABLONSKI RobertUSA3:38:12,4
1967.Brethauer Russell WUSA3:38:14,2
1968.Crites Greg BUSA3:38:14,8
1969.Graham Bernard MUSA3:38:18,1
1970.Knight Scott EUSA3:38:28,3
1971.PITTS Stephen RUSA3:38:30,1
1972.Grossklaus Mark DUSA3:38:37,1
1973.Hill Ken GCan3:38:46,4
1974.Cooper Scott WUSA3:38:49,3
1975.OLMSTEAD Dennis BUSA3:38:53,0
1976.Van Iwaarden JimUSA3:38:54,4
1977.Hiniker Stephen JUSA3:38:54,5
1978.AMO BryonUSA3:38:55,9
1979.Nagel Jonathan AUSA3:39:01,0
1980.SZYMONSKI Krzysztof AUSA3:39:02,6
1981.GALLAGHER Thomas FUSA3:39:18,7
1982.Wikum Erick DUSA3:39:21,0
1983.NOACK Ryan LUSA3:39:23,0
1984.ANDERS Thomas JUSA3:39:29,6
1985.Hershey Pastor ScottUSA3:39:32,3
1986.NORMAN Douglas LUSA3:39:36,5
1987.Carlson Stephen FUSA3:39:39,0
1988.Welke Greg EUSA3:39:40,9
1989.Nelson William PUSA3:39:45,6
1990.FOLEY TomUSA3:39:46,6
1991.Eaton Jonathan KUSA3:39:46,6
1992.Pasierb Jerry JUSA3:39:48,1
1993.ROUNDS CharlieUSA3:39:48,7
1994.ROWLEY Matthew AUSA3:39:53,0
1995.ANDERS Mark JUSA3:39:53,6
1996.GOURLEY Paul LUSA3:39:56,5
1997.CAVANAGH Sean PUSA3:39:58,9
1998.SCHIMENZ David WUSA3:40:01,6
1999.WAGNER Ryan NUSA3:40:02,6
2000.SCHIMENZ Matthew JUSA3:40:02,8


next rankings:

1901 - 2000





  

Next race approaching
left to...
Vasaloppet China
powered by JuniperXS  Juniper Extensible Solutions