home  |   worldloppet email  |   calendar  |   magazine  |   impressum
fis logo
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014! Every race has a start...Skiing is fun!!The reward after a hard race...
Riitta-Liisa Ropopnen (FIN) realises the hat trick: 3 consecutive wins at La Sgambeda!
2nd Holly Brooks (USA), 3rd Ekaterina Rudakova (BLR)
Benoit Chauvet (FRA) wins La Sgambeda 2014!
2nd Petr Novak (CZE), 3rd Robin Duvillard (FRA)
Every race has a start...
Mark your position well...!!!
Skiing is fun!!
Snow is something for everyone!
The reward after a hard race...
Skiing alone is no fun! Ski together in a marathon race!!!
Ski SkettFis skiAmmergauer Alpenmarathon skierjulbo-eyewearFisherRossignolStonehamEnervit
Magazine Passport
Photogallery Videogallery

Worldloppet Ski Federation - Fis Marathon Cup

Search and browse results

ico general ranking search
ico men ranking search
ico alphabetical search

American Birkebeiner

23.02.2002 46,7 km FT

Women's ranking

1.WALL Jeannie LUSA02:24:14.6
2.BAUGHMAN BrookeUSA02:26:22.2
3.ODEGARD UnniUSA02:28:01.4
4.KONRAD Sarah KUSA02:30:14.0
5.CECIL-JOHNSON LynneUSA02:30:30.2
6.HOLLINGSWORTH-CALDWELL Amy LUSA02:30:30.7
7.BENOIT TessaUSA02:31:38.4
8.JODER KristinaUSA02:32:12.9
9.DIBIASE SusanUSA02:32:32.4
10.ZIMMER SaraUSA02:32:58.2
11.MAY AbbigailUSA02:33:40.5
12.HANOWSKI Joann MUSA02:35:07.0
13.SOUTHWELL JulianneUSA02:36:20.8
14.RUSSELL Sara SUSA02:36:51.9
15.GUENTHER Jan LUSA02:37:22.6
16.COOGAN CoreyUSA02:38:16.0
17.PEARSON Jennifer LUSA02:40:39.0
18.WARD NatalieUSA02:41:13.2
19.SCHULZE Brett EUSA02:41:23.7
20.WESOLEK Lorie JUSA02:42:05.1
21.MADDOCK Kathy AUSA02:42:17.5
22.RUDD Kim EUSA02:42:46.6
23.HOLLIDAY-WELSH Diane MUSA02:42:47.2
24.TEDLUND Robin LUSA02:43:44.5
25.NIEMI PauletteUSA02:44:53.0
26.FLANAGAN-HAAG Michelle MUSA02:45:50.7
27.WENNER-GROGAN Barb LUSA02:46:16.7
28.TREMBLAY DianeUSA02:46:26.6
29.SILBERNICK Melinda DUSA02:46:27.8
30.PALIS Regina AUSA02:47:09.1
31.NEWMAN Susie EUSA02:50:18.0
32.SUSSEX DeborahUSA02:50:36.4
33.EGGERTSEN TeresaUSA02:52:14.1
34.SWIFT CynthiaUSA02:53:55.2
35.ADAMS Deborah LUSA02:54:34.1
36.NELSON Josie EUSA02:54:46.3
37.LOTTO Sandy LUSA02:55:31.8
38.Lindstedt Susan FUSA02:56:27.1
39.DELANEY Marian LUSA02:57:08.5
40.TORRESANI Joellen EUSA02:57:15.4
41.CAPEN LynnUSA02:57:37.4
42.BRADLEY Barbara CUSA02:57:41.4
43.RINGHEIM Sydney DUSA02:59:02.9
44.KIRSCH Eileen MUSA02:59:13.6
45.ELLIS Kate BUSA03:01:10.1
46.HOLLIDAY Elizabeth AUSA03:01:36.9
47.CAMPBELL KatiUSA03:02:25.1
48.REEVES GretchenUSA03:02:56.5
49.OLSEN Nancy LUSA03:03:00.9
50.Chapman AlysonUSA03:03:32.7
51.VACHON ElizabethUSA03:03:40.4
52.ELORANTA Mary CUSA03:03:45.0
53.MARKET JewelUSA03:04:13.7
54.PARMAN Susan KUSA03:04:58.1
55.UELMEN Cheri LUSA03:05:45.6
56.FUREY CarrieUSA03:07:12.8
57.LYNCH Julianne MUSA03:08:00.6
58.MIZE Kimberly JUSA03:08:24.9
59.COOK Karen MUSA03:08:56.3
60.Downs Robin PUSA03:09:10.1
61.CAMPBELL Rebecca AUSA03:09:30.9
62.POSSLEY Karen JUSA03:09:51.1
63.ENGEBRETSON Marcia LUSA03:10:44.8
64.MERCK MadelineUSA03:11:38.2
65.Meyer JulieUSA03:11:52.6
66.MEANWELL Stacey JUSA03:12:40.8
67.BACKMAN Susan JUSA03:12:50.4
68.RODEHEAVER KristenUSA03:12:52.6
69.SPLAN Kathryn EUSA03:13:51.0
70.YOUNGREN Dawn LUSA03:13:52.4
71.HIMES Katherine EUSA03:13:58.8
72.BIDWELL Jane EUSA03:14:11.6
73.BJERKE MichelleUSA03:14:12.0
74.SCHROEDER Carmen CUSA03:14:12.3
75.WHEELER Lisa RUSA03:14:25.5
76.BURKHARDT LindseyUSA03:15:19.6
77.EGGER Lisa MUSA03:15:25.9
78.ELDER Joyce SCAN03:15:43.3
79.SAUVALA Kielo MariaUSA03:16:04.4
80.ROHWEDDER Sarah CUSA03:16:30.7
81.PFEIFER LieseUSA03:16:41.0
82.KELM CarrieUSA03:16:45.7
83.JOHNSON Mary KayUSA03:17:03.5
84.PRATT Kathryn CUSA03:17:47.2
85.ANDERSON PaulaUSA03:17:51.6
86.HOHENSTEIN Heather JUSA03:18:11.3
87.Blakstad MereteNOR03:19:07.3
88.POLLOCK Ann HUSA03:19:08.7
89.HOBBS Linda FUSA03:19:25.3
90.GUCK Beth AUSA03:19:40.1
91.AHLSTROM HeatherUSA03:20:03.0
92.FRANZEN Marilyn LUSA03:20:39.4
93.BURGER HeidiUSA03:20:47.3
94.AMBER SusanUSA03:20:53.6
95.OSTROM Marcia RUSA03:21:20.4
96.HILL Amy MUSA03:21:34.3
97.SENTY Carolyn CUSA03:21:55.3
98.SORENSEN MagnhildNOR03:22:14.0
99.ST ONGE FrancesUSA03:22:40.3
100.LEIFELD Molly MUSA03:23:24.0


next rankings:

1 - 100





  

Next race approaching
left to...
Vasaloppet China
powered by JuniperXS  Juniper Extensible Solutions