Calendar

Worldloppet races 2018/2019

< Back
Flag Country Date Race name Distance Km Techn
ARG 12-08-2018 Ushuaia Loppet Marchablanca Short 25 km CT
ARG 12-08-2018 Ushuaia Loppet Main Main 50 km CT
AUS 25-08-2018 Kangaroo Hoppet Main Main 42 km FT
AUS 25-08-2018 Kangaroo Hoppet Australian Birkebeiner Short 21 km FT
NZL 01-09-2018 Merino Muster Main Main 42 km FT
NZL 01-09-2018 Merino Muster Snow Rake Short 21 km FT
CHN 04-01-2019 Vasaloppet China Short 25 km CT
CHN 04-01-2019 Vasaloppet China Main Main 50 km CT
USA 13-01-2019 American Birkebeiner Birkie Tour Short 27 km CT
USA 13-01-2019 American Birkebeiner Birkie Tour Main 47 km CT
AUT 19-01-2019 Dolomitenlauf Short CL Short 20 km CT
AUT 19-01-2019 Dolomitenlauf CL Main 42 km CT
AUT 20-01-2019 Dolomitenlauf Lienz Lauf Short 20 km FT
AUT 20-01-2019 Dolomitenlauf Main Main 42 km FT
ITA 24-01-2019 Marcialonga Lavazeloppet Short 17 km CT
ITA 27-01-2019 Marcialonga Light Short 45 km CT
ITA 27-01-2019 Marcialonga Main Main 70 km CT
GER 02-02-2019 König Ludwig Lauf Main 48 km FT
GER 02-02-2019 König Ludwig Lauf Short 21 km FT
GER 03-02-2019 König Ludwig Lauf Main Main 48 km CT
GER 03-02-2019 König Ludwig Lauf Short 21 km CT
JPN 03-02-2019 Sapporo Int. Ski Marathon Main Main 50 km FT
JPN 03-02-2019 Sapporo Int. Ski Marathon Short 25 km FT
CZE 08-02-2019 Jizerská Padesatka Bedrichovska 30 Short 30 km FT
CZE 09-02-2019 Jizerská Padesatka Short Short 25 km CT
FRA 09-02-2019 La Transjurassienne CL Main 60 km CT
FRA 09-02-2019 La Transjurassienne Short CL Short 25 km CT
CZE 10-02-2019 Jizerská Padesatka Main Main 50 km CT
FRA 10-02-2019 La Transjurassienne Short FT Short 25 km FT
FRA 10-02-2019 La Transjurassienne Main Main 68 km FT
EST 10-02-2019 Tartu Maraton Open Track Short 31 km FT
EST 10-02-2019 Tartu Maraton Open Track Main 63 km FT
CAN 16-02-2019 Gatineau Loppet Short CL Short 27 km CT
CAN 16-02-2019 Gatineau Loppet Main 51 km CT
CAN 17-02-2019 Gatineau Loppet Short FT Short 27 km FT
CAN 17-02-2019 Gatineau Loppet Main Main 51 km FT
EST 17-02-2019 Tartu Maraton Short Short 31 km CT
EST 17-02-2019 Tartu Maraton Main Main 63 km CT
USA 22-02-2019 American Birkebeiner Kortelopet Short 29 km CT
USA 22-02-2019 American Birkebeiner Kortelopet Short 29 km FT
SWE 22-02-2019 Vasaloppet Kortvasan Short 30 km CT
USA 23-02-2019 American Birkebeiner Birkie CT Main 55 km CT
USA 23-02-2019 American Birkebeiner Birkie FT Main 50 km FT
FIN 23-02-2019 Finlandia-hiihto Short 20 km CT
FIN 23-02-2019 Finlandia-hiihto Short CL Short 32 km CT
FIN 23-02-2019 Finlandia-hiihto Main Main 50 km CT
SWE 23-02-2019 Vasaloppet TjejVasan Short 30 km CT
FIN 24-02-2019 Finlandia-hiihto Short FT Short 20 km FT
FIN 24-02-2019 Finlandia-hiihto Main 50 km FT
SWE 24-02-2019 Vasaloppet ÖppetSpar Sun Main 90 km CT
SWE 25-02-2019 Vasaloppet ÖppetSpar Mon Main 90 km CT
SWE 26-02-2019 Vasaloppet HalvVasan Short 45 km CT
POL 01-03-2019 Bieg Piastow Short FT Short 30 km FT
POL 02-03-2019 Bieg Piastow Main Main 50 km CT
RUS 02-03-2019 Demino Ski Marathon Main Main 50 km FT
POL 03-03-2019 Bieg Piastow Short CL Short 25 km CT
RUS 03-03-2019 Demino Ski Marathon Short Short 25 km CT
SUI 03-03-2019 Engadin Skimarathon Women’s Race
women only
Short 17 km FT
SWE 03-03-2019 Vasaloppet Main Main 90 km CT
SUI 07-03-2019 Engadin Skimarathon Night Race Short 17 km FT
NOR 09-03-2019 Birkebeinerrennet Ingalami
women only
Short 30 km CT
SUI 10-03-2019 Engadin Skimarathon Short Short 21 km FT
SUI 10-03-2019 Engadin Skimarathon Main Main 42 km FT
NOR 15-03-2019 Birkebeinerrennet TurBirken (previous HalvBirken) Short 27 km FT
NOR 15-03-2019 Birkebeinerrennet SkoyteBirken F Main 54 km FT
NOR 15-03-2019 Birkebeinerrennet TurBirken C (previous FredagsBirken) Main 54 km CT
NOR 16-03-2019 Birkebeinerrennet Main Main 54 km CT
RUS 06-04-2019 Ugra Ski Marathon Main 50 km FT
ISL 02-05-2019 Fossavatnsgangan Short FT Short 25 km FT
ISL 04-05-2019 Fossavatnsgangan Short CL Short 25 km CT
ISL 04-05-2019 Fossavatnsgangan Main Main 50 km CT