Calendar

Worldloppet races 2019/2020

< Back
Flag Country Date Race name Distance Km Techn
ARG 18-08-2019 Ushuaia Loppet Marchablanca Short 25 km CT
ARG 18-08-2019 Ushuaia Loppet Main 50 km CT
AUS 24-08-2019 Kangaroo Hoppet Main Main 42 km FT
AUS 24-08-2019 Kangaroo Hoppet Australian Birkebeiner Short 21 km FT
NZL 31-08-2019 Merino Muster Short 21 km FT
NZL 31-08-2019 Merino Muster Main 42 km FT
CHN 04-01-2020 Vasaloppet China Short 25 km CT
CHN 04-01-2020 Vasaloppet China Main 50 km CT
AUT 18-01-2020 Dolomitenlauf Short CL Short 20 km CT
AUT 18-01-2020 Dolomitenlauf CL Main 42 km CT
USA 19-01-2020 American Birkebeiner Birkie Tour Main 47 km FT
AUT 19-01-2020 Dolomitenlauf Short FT Short 20 km FT
AUT 19-01-2020 Dolomitenlauf Main Main 42 km FT
ITA 23-01-2020 Marcialonga Lavazeloppet Short 22 km CT
ITA 26-01-2020 Marcialonga Light Short 45 km CT
ITA 26-01-2020 Marcialonga Main 70 km CT
GER 01-02-2020 König Ludwig Lauf Shor FT Short 21 km FT
GER 01-02-2020 König Ludwig Lauf Main 50 km FT
GER 02-02-2020 König Ludwig Lauf Short CL Short 21 km CT
GER 02-02-2020 König Ludwig Lauf Main Main 50 km CT
JPN 02-02-2020 Sapporo Int. Ski Marathon Short 25 km FT
JPN 02-02-2020 Sapporo Int. Ski Marathon Main 50 km FT
CZE 07-02-2020 Jizerská Padesatka Bedrichovska 30 Short 30 km FT
CZE 08-02-2020 Jizerská Padesatka Short CL Short 25 km CT
FRA 08-02-2020 La Transjurassienne Short 25 km CT
FRA 08-02-2020 La Transjurassienne Main 56 km CT
CZE 09-02-2020 Jizerská Padesatka Main Main 50 km CT
FRA 09-02-2020 La Transjurassienne Short 25 km FT
FRA 09-02-2020 La Transjurassienne Main 48 km FT
FRA 09-02-2020 La Transjurassienne Main 68 km FT
EST 09-02-2020 Tartu Maraton Open Track Short 31 km FT
EST 09-02-2020 Tartu Maraton Open Track Main 63 km FT
CAN 15-02-2020 Gatineau Loppet Main 51 km CT
CAN 15-02-2020 Gatineau Loppet Short CL Short 27 km CT
CAN 16-02-2020 Gatineau Loppet Short FT Short 27 km FT
CAN 16-02-2020 Gatineau Loppet Main Main 51 km FT
EST 16-02-2020 Tartu Maraton Short 31 km CT
EST 16-02-2020 Tartu Maraton Main Main 63 km CT
USA 21-02-2020 American Birkebeiner Kortelopet Short 29 km CT
USA 21-02-2020 American Birkebeiner Kortelopet Short 29 km FT
SWE 21-02-2020 Vasaloppet KortVasan Short 30 km CT
USA 22-02-2020 American Birkebeiner Birkie FT Main 50 km FT
USA 22-02-2020 American Birkebeiner Birkie CL Main 55 km CT
FIN 22-02-2020 Finlandia-hiihto Short CL Short 32 km CT
FIN 22-02-2020 Finlandia-hiihto Main Main 50 km CT
FIN 22-02-2020 Finlandia-hiihto Short 20 km CT
SWE 22-02-2020 Vasaloppet TjejVasan
women only
Short 30 km CT
FIN 23-02-2020 Finlandia-hiihto Short 32 km FT
FIN 23-02-2020 Finlandia-hiihto Short FT Short 20 km FT
FIN 23-02-2020 Finlandia-hiihto Main 50 km FT
SWE 23-02-2020 Vasaloppet ÖppetSparSun Main 90 km CT
SWE 24-02-2020 Vasaloppet ÖppetSparMon Main 90 km CT
SWE 25-02-2020 Vasaloppet HalvVasan Short 45 km CT
POL 28-02-2020 Bieg Piastow Short FT Short 30 km FT
POL 29-02-2020 Bieg Piastow Main Main 50 km CT
RUS 29-02-2020 Demino Ski Marathon Main Main 50 km FT
POL 01-03-2020 Bieg Piastow Short CL Short 25 km CT
RUS 01-03-2020 Demino Ski Marathon Short Short 25 km CT
SUI 01-03-2020 Engadin Skimarathon Frauenlauf
women only
Short 17 km FT
SWE 01-03-2020 Vasaloppet Main Main 90 km CT
SUI 05-03-2020 Engadin Skimarathon Night Race Short 17 km FT
SUI 08-03-2020 Engadin Skimarathon Short Short 21 km FT
SUI 08-03-2020 Engadin Skimarathon Main Main 42 km FT
NOR 14-03-2020 Birkebeinerrennet IngaLami
women only
Short 30 km CT
NOR 20-03-2020 Birkebeinerrennet SkoyteBirken Main 54 km FT
NOR 20-03-2020 Birkebeinerrennet TurBirken C/F Main 54 km CT
NOR 20-03-2020 Birkebeinerrennet TurBirken C/F Short 27 km CT
NOR 21-03-2020 Birkebeinerrennet Main Main 54 km CT
ISL 16-04-2020 Fossavatnsgangan Short FT Short 25 km FT
ISL 18-04-2020 Fossavatnsgangan Short CL Short 25 km CT
ISL 18-04-2020 Fossavatnsgangan Main Main 50 km CT