Calendar

Worldloppet races 2020/2021

< Back
Flag Country Date Race name Km Category Registration Opening
ARG 16-08-2020 (VIRTUALIZED) Ushuaia Loppet 50 km CT
ARG 16-08-2020 (CANCELLED) Ushuaia Loppet 21 km CT SILVER
ARG 16-08-2020 (VIRTUALIZED) Ushuaia Loppet 21 km CT
ARG 16-08-2020 (CANCELLED) Ushuaia Loppet 50 km CT GOLD
AUS 22-08-2020 (CANCELLED) Kangaroo Hoppet Main 42 km FT GOLD 21-02-2020 – Register
AUS 22-08-2020 (VIRTUALIZED) Kangaroo Hoppet Australian Birkeneiner 21 km FT 21-02-2020 – Register
AUS 22-08-2020 (CANCELLED) Kangaroo Hoppet Australian Birkeneiner 21 km FT SILVER 21-02-2020 – Register
AUS 22-08-2020 (VIRTUALIZED) Kangaroo Hoppet Main 42 km FT 21-02-2020 – Register
NZL 29-08-2020 (DELAYED) Merino Muster Snow Rake 21 km FT SILVER 21-02-2020 – Register
NZL 29-08-2020 (DELAYED) Merino Muster 42 km FT GOLD 21-02-2020 – Register
NZL 12-09-2020 (VIRTUALIZED) Merino Muster Snow Rake 21 km FT 21-02-2020 – Register
NZL 12-09-2020 Merino Muster 28 km FT GOLD 21-02-2020 – Register
NZL 12-09-2020 (VIRTUALIZED) Merino Muster 42 km FT 21-02-2020 – Register
NZL 12-09-2020 Merino Muster Snow Rake 21 km FT SILVER 21-02-2020 – Register
CHN 04-01-2021 Vasaloppet China 25 km CT SILVER 16-03-2020 – Register
CHN 04-01-2021 Vasaloppet China 50 km CT GOLD 16-03-2020 – Register
AUT 23-01-2021 Dolomitenlauf CL 50 km CT GOLD 13-04-2020 – Register
AUT 23-01-2021 Dolomitenlauf Short CL 25 km CT SILVER 13-04-2020 – Register
AUT 24-01-2021 Dolomitenlauf Main 50 km FT GOLD 13-04-2020 – Register
AUT 24-01-2021 Dolomitenlauf Short FT 25 km FT SILVER 13-04-2020 – Register
ITA 28-01-2021 Marcialonga Lavazeloppet 22 km CT SILVER
USA 30-01-2021 American Birkebeiner Birkie Tour 47 km FT GOLD
ITA 31-01-2021 Marcialonga Light 45 km CT SILVER 08-06-2020 – Register
ITA 31-01-2021 Marcialonga 70 km CT GOLD 08-06-2020 – Register
GER 06-02-2021 König Ludwig Lauf Short FT 21 km FT SILVER 02-03-2020 – Register
GER 06-02-2021 König Ludwig Lauf FT 50 km FT GOLD 02-03-2020 – Register
GER 07-02-2021 König Ludwig Lauf 21 km CT SILVER 02-03-2020 – Register
GER 07-02-2021 König Ludwig Lauf Main 50 km CT GOLD 02-03-2020 – Register
JPN 07-02-2021 Sapporo Int. Ski Marathon 25 km FT SILVER 17-08-2020 – Register
JPN 07-02-2021 Sapporo Int. Ski Marathon 50 km FT GOLD 17-08-2020 – Register
CZE 12-02-2021 Jizerská Padesatka Bedrichovska 30 30 km FT SILVER 20-04-2020 – Register
CZE 13-02-2021 Jizerská Padesatka Short CL 25 km CT SILVER 20-04-2020 – Register
FRA 13-02-2021 La Transjurassienne 25 km CT SILVER 01-07-2020 – Register
FRA 13-02-2021 La Transjurassienne 50 km CT GOLD 01-07-2020 – Register
CZE 14-02-2021 Jizerská Padesatka Main 50 km CT GOLD 20-04-2020 – Register
FRA 14-02-2021 La Transjurassienne 48 km FT GOLD 01-07-2020 – Register
FRA 14-02-2021 La Transjurassienne 68 km FT GOLD 01-07-2020 – Register
FRA 14-02-2021 La Transjurassienne 25 km FT SILVER 01-07-2020 – Register
EST 14-02-2021 Tartu Maraton Open Track 31 km FT SILVER 01-04-2020 – Register
EST 14-02-2021 Tartu Maraton Open Track 63 km FT GOLD 01-04-2020 – Register
CAN 20-02-2021 Gatineau Loppet Short CL 27 km CT SILVER 01-07-2020 – Register
CAN 20-02-2021 Gatineau Loppet Main 50 km CT GOLD 01-07-2020 – Register
CAN 21-02-2021 Gatineau Loppet Short FT 27 km FT SILVER 01-07-2020 – Register
CAN 21-02-2021 Gatineau Loppet 50 km FT GOLD 01-07-2020 – Register
EST 21-02-2021 Tartu Maraton 31 km CT SILVER 01-04-2020 – Register
EST 21-02-2021 Tartu Maraton Main 63 km CT GOLD 01-04-2020 – Register
USA 26-02-2021 American Birkebeiner Kortelopet 29 km FT SILVER 01-05-2020 – Register
USA 26-02-2021 American Birkebeiner Kortelopet 29 km CT SILVER 01-05-2020 – Register
SWE 26-02-2021 Vasaloppet 30 30 km CT SILVER 15-03-2020 – Register
USA 27-02-2021 American Birkebeiner Birkie CL 55 km CT GOLD 01-05-2020 – Register
USA 27-02-2021 American Birkebeiner Birkie FT 50 km FT GOLD 01-05-2020 – Register
FIN 27-02-2021 Finlandia-hiihto 32 km CT SILVER 02-03-2020 – Register
FIN 27-02-2021 Finlandia-hiihto Short CL 20 km CT SILVER 02-03-2020 – Register
FIN 27-02-2021 Finlandia-hiihto Main 65 km CT GOLD 02-03-2020 – Register
SWE 27-02-2021 Vasaloppet TjejVasan
women only
30 km CT SILVER 15-03-2020 – Register
FIN 28-02-2021 Finlandia-hiihto Short FT 20 km FT SILVER 02-03-2020 – Register
FIN 28-02-2021 Finlandia-hiihto 32 km FT SILVER 02-03-2020 – Register
FIN 28-02-2021 Finlandia-hiihto 65 km FT GOLD 02-03-2020 – Register
SWE 28-02-2021 Vasaloppet ÖppetSpar Sunday 90 km CT GOLD 15-03-2020 – Register
SWE 01-03-2021 Vasaloppet ÖppetSpar Monday 90 km CT GOLD 15-03-2020 – Register
SWE 02-03-2021 Vasaloppet 45 45 km CT SILVER 15-03-2020 – Register
POL 05-03-2021 Bieg Piastow Short FT 30 km FT SILVER 01-09-2020 – Register
SWE 05-03-2021 Vasaloppet Nattvasan 45 km FT SILVER 15-03-2020 – Register
SWE 05-03-2021 Vasaloppet Nattvasan 90 km FT GOLD 15-03-2020 – Register
POL 06-03-2021 Bieg Piastow Main 50 km CT GOLD 01-09-2020 – Register
RUS 06-03-2021 Demino Ski Marathon Main 50 km FT GOLD 02-11-2020 – Register
POL 07-03-2021 Bieg Piastow Short CL 25 km CT SILVER 01-09-2020 – Register
RUS 07-03-2021 Demino Ski Marathon Short 25 km CT SILVER 02-11-2020 – Register
SUI 07-03-2021 Engadin Skimarathon Frauenlauf
women only
17 km FT SILVER 08-03-2020 – Register
SWE 07-03-2021 Vasaloppet Main 90 km CT GOLD 15-03-2020 – Register
SUI 11-03-2021 Engadin Skimarathon Night Race 17 km FT SILVER 08-03-2020 – Register
SUI 14-03-2021 Engadin Skimarathon Short 21 km FT SILVER 08-03-2020 – Register
SUI 14-03-2021 Engadin Skimarathon Main 42 km FT GOLD 08-03-2020 – Register
NOR 19-03-2021 Birkebeinerrennet TurBirken C/F 54 km CT GOLD
NOR 19-03-2021 Birkebeinerrennet TurBirken C/F 27 km CT SILVER
NOR 19-03-2021 Birkebeinerrennet SkoyteBirken 54 km FT GOLD
NOR 20-03-2021 Birkebeinerrennet Main 54 km CT GOLD
ISL 15-04-2021 Fossavatnsgangan Short FT 25 km FT SILVER 01-08-2020 – Register
ISL 17-04-2021 Fossavatnsgangan Short CL 25 km CT SILVER 01-08-2020 – Register
ISL 17-04-2021 Fossavatnsgangan Main 50 km CT GOLD 01-08-2020 – Register