Results

Worldloppet races 2019/2020

< Back
Flag Date Season Category Race name Distance Km Techn Winners
18-08-2019 WINTER Ushuaia Loppet Marchablanca
Short 25 km CT Men: Silva Manex (BRA)
Ladies: Frungieri Catalina (ARG)
18-08-2019 WINTER Ushuaia Loppet
Main 50 km CT Men: ZULOAGA Matias (ARG)
Ladies: Waichler Claire (USA)
24-08-2019 WINTER Kangaroo Hoppet Australian Birkebeiner
Short 21 km FT Men: Walker-Broose Bentley (AUS)
Ladies: Jackson Ella (AUS)
24-08-2019 WINTER Kangaroo Hoppet
Main 42 km FT Men: LECCARDI Valerio (SUI)
Ladies: Pessey Iris (FRA)
31-08-2019 WINTER Merino Muster Snow Rake
Short 21 km FT Men: Yeernaer Abudelehan (CHN)
Ladies: Kern Julia (USA)
31-08-2019 WINTER Merino Muster
Main 42 km FT Men: SATO TOMOKI (JPN)
Ladies: Diggins Jessica (USA)
29-12-2019 WINTER Attraverso Campra
Short 21 km FT Men: Nicollier Philippe (SUI)
Ladies: SCHMID Claudia (SUI)
03-01-2020 WINTER Bedrichov Night Light Marathon
Short 30 km FT Men: Sedlacek Vaclav (CZE)
Ladies: Moravcova Klara (CZE)
03-01-2020 WINTER Bedrichov Night Light Marathon
Main 17,5 FT Men: Graf Jakub (CZE)
Ladies: Hujerova Tereza (CZE)
04-01-2020 WINTER Bedrichov Night Light Marathon
Short 30 km CT Men: Sedlacek Vaclav (CZE)
Ladies: ADAMOVA KOZISKOVA Anna (CZE)
04-01-2020 WINTER Bedrichov Night Light Marathon
Short 17,5 CT Men: Währisch Sten (GER)
Ladies: Grohova Karolina (CZE)
04-01-2020 WINTER Vasaloppet China
Short 25 km CT Men: JIANG Yixin (CHN)
Ladies: HE Huishan (CHN)
04-01-2020 WINTER Vasaloppet China
Main 50 km CT Men: Skogsholm Vinjar (NOR)
Ladies: Chernousova Marina (RUS)
12-01-2020 WINTER Planoiras Volkslanglauf
Short 25 km FT Men: Chernousov Ilya (RUS)
Ladies: Kaufmann Seraina (SUI)
18-01-2020 WINTER Dolomitenlauf Short FT
Short 20 km FT Men: KLETTENHAMMER Patrick (ITA)
Ladies: ACHLEITNER Lisa (AUT)
18-01-2020 WINTER Dolomitenlauf FT
Main 42 km FT Men: Shakirzyanov Raul (RUS)
Ladies: SEEBACHER Anna (AUT)
18-01-2020 WINTER La Diagonela La Pachifica
Short 27 km CT Men: Räz Curdin (SUI)
Ladies: Kaufmann Seraina (SUI)
18-01-2020 WINTER La Diagonela
Main 65 km CT Men: Jespersen Chris Andre (NOR)
Ladies: Slind Astrid Oyre (NOR)
19-01-2020 WINTER Dolomitenlauf Short CL
Short 32 km CT Men: CERVINKA Maxim (GER)
Ladies: JAZBEC Sara (SLO)
19-01-2020 WINTER Dolomitenlauf Main
Main 42 km CT Men: Skogsholm Vinjar (NOR)
Ladies: Schöttes Melina (GER)
23-01-2020 WINTER Marcialonga Lavazeloppet
Short 22 km CT Men: Gabrielli Giacomo (ITA)
Ladies: MORODER JUDITH (ITA)